Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia
Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia Santos apartment is located 1.1 km from Municipal Park Roberto Mario Santini and a 15-minute walk from Shopping Patio Iporanga.
Pinacotheca Benedicto Calixto Art Gallery can be reached by car in a few minutes, while the wide Jose Menino Sandy Beach is right by this apartment. Guests can find Gonzaga beach, which is 750 metres away.
Appointed with a writing desk as well as sound-proof windows, this 1-bedroom apartment comes with modern comforts such as a balcony and a dressing room. Along with ironing equipment and air conditioning, guests may also make use of high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathroom facilities include a roll-in shower and a separate toilet. Furthermore, hair dryers, dressing gowns, and shower caps is available.
Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment is equipped with an oven and kitchenware, ensuring your comfort. This property also provides guests with a minibar and tea/coffee making equipment. Serving South American dishes, Van Gogh is a 7-minute walk away. The 59 m² Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment is not far from the Bernardino de Campos city rail.
- Local attractions
- Praia do Sangava4.3 km
- Airports
- Congonhas70 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Parquet floor
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment?
Gonzaga beach as well as the wide Jose Menino Sandy Beach are among landmarks placed near Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment. - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment?
A stay at Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment begins at $80. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment?
Guests of Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at this apartment?
A head massage and a back massage and a solarium are available for guests of this apartment to enjoy. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Van Gogh, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Oasis is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment have an internet connection?
Yes, Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment?
Yes, pets are allowed at Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment. - ❓
Does Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Fte Mar Gonzaga 14ºand Desceu Praia apartment is furnished with a full kitchen and offers coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this accommodation exactly?
This accommodation consists of 59 square meters.